
Menus

Kim & Bob Shop
[GF] = Gluten Free, [VEGAN] = Vegan, [KETO] = Keto.
BYO
KimBap (Roll) or BibimBap (Bowl)
$10.99
Pick a base
White Rice
Mixed Brown Rice
Egg Slices, Jidan (Kimbap only)
$2A. Soup
Soup
Doenjang Soup
$2.75Yubu Soup
$2.75B. Side Dish
Side Dish
O G Tteokbokki (Small)
$9O G Tteokbokki (Large)
$17Glazed Tteokbokki (Small)
$9C. Side Banchan
Side Banchan
Side Kimchi
$1Side Danmuji
$1Side Egg Jang
$3D. Drink / Snack
Drink / Snack
Water
$1.50Soda
$2Seaweed-Chip
$3Signature Kimbap / 시그니처 김밥
Rolled with care
The O.G Roll
Fish cake, egg slices (jidan), veggie mix(carrot,cucumber, spinach, woo-eong) &, purple cabbage
$13.99
Dubu Dubu Roll
Tofu, yubu & veggie mix (carrot,cucumber, spinach, woo-eong), purple cabbage
$14.99
Bulgogi Roll
Marinated beef, veggie mix (carrot,cucumber, spinach, woo-eong), kimchi & corn
$14.99
Jeyuk Roll
Spicy pork, veggie (carrot,cucumber, spinach, woo-eong), Jalapeño& danmuji
$13.99
Tuna Avocado Roll
Spicy tuna, veggie mix (carrot,cucumber, spinach, woo-eong), marinated avocado & soy chili pickle
$14.99
Lemon Chicken Roll
Lemon chicken, veggie mix (carrot,cucumber, spinach, woo-eong), onion & cabbage
$13.99
Protein Bomb
Egg base, veggie mix (carrot,cucumber, spinach, woo-eong), onion, lemon chicken & kimchi
$15.99
Signature Bibimbap / 시그니처 비빔밥
Mixed with joy
The O.G Bowl
Classic bowl with veggie mix(carrot,cucumber, spinach, woo-eong), Shiitake mushroom, egg jang & purple cabbage
$13.99
Dubu Dubu Bowl
Tofu, veggie mix (carrot,cucumber, spinach, woo-eong), yubu & purple cabbage
$14.99
Bulgogi Bowl
Marinated beef, veggie mix (carrot,cucumber, spinach, woo-eong), kimchi & corn
$14.99
Jeyuk Bowl
Spicy pork, veggie mix (carrot,cucumber, spinach, woo-eong), Jalapeño & danmuji
$13.99
Tuna Avocado Bowl
Spicy tuna, veggie mix (carrot,cucumber, spinach, woo-eong), marinated avocado & soy chili pickle
$14.99
Lemon Chicken Bowl
Lemon chicken, veggie mix (carrot,cucumber, spinach, woo-eong), onion & cabbage
$13.99
Green & Dubu Salad
Green salad with tofu (carrot,cucumber, spinach, woo-eong), veggie mix, yubu & purple cabbage
$14.99
Soy Milk Frosty(Seasonal)/ Steamer(Hot or Iced)
Smooth, nutty & refreshing with whipped cream.
Ube
$7.99
Injeolmi (Misugaru)
$7.99
Black Sesame
$7.99
Combo, Soup, Side / Banchan, Drink / Snack
Soup Combo Meal
choice of soup + mini mandu salad; pick one: Mandu Pork/Chicken or Vegan Kim-Mari
$4.99
Drink Combo Meal
choice of soda + mini mandu salad; pick one: Mandu Pork/Chicken or Vegan Kim-Mari
$3.99
S1 Doenjang Soup
Savory Korean bean paste soup with tofu, cabbage and scallion
$2.75
S2 Yubu Soup
Light broth with tofu, yubu(fried bean curd), scallion
$2.75
S3 O.G Tteokbokki
Chewy rice cakes in a classic spicy, soupy sauce with fried fish cake
Small
$9
Large
$17
S4 Glazed Tteokbokki
Chewy rice cakes in a glaze, bold & spicy sauce with fried fish cake.
Small
$9
Large
$17
S5 Mandu
Pork/Chicken
$9
S6 Kim Mari
$9
SB1 Side Kimchi
Fresh Housman Napa Cabbage Kimchi
$1
SB2 Side Danmuji
Naturally yellow colored radish pickle
$1
SB3 Side Egg Jang
Soft boiled egg, marinated in special sauce
$3
D1 Water
$1.50
D2 Soda
Options: Coke Classic, Diet Coke, Coke Zero, Sprite, Ginger Ale
$2
D3 Korean Soda
Options: Grape, Pear, Peach
Grape
$3
Pear
$3
Peach
$4
.png)